Upcoming Schedule Reminder

       
  • Saturday, May 19

        11:00 am - 12:30 pm      Belt Promotion Test               
        1:30, 2:20 & 3:10            Regular Class is OPEN
       
 4:00 - 5:00 pm               Team Belt Test
        5:00 - 7:00 pm                Team Class

  • Monday, May 21      Belt Promotion Test                    
        
        3:30 - 5:00 pm
        5:00 - 6:30 pm
        6:30 - 8:00 pm
        8:00 - 9:00 pm

  • May 22-23       SCHOOL CLOSED
    School will be closed because both Master Gi Woo Um and Cindy are
    participating in their daughter's USAF Academy graduation in
    Colorado Springs.  

  • May 27        Last Sunday (CLOSED)

  • June 7th, 2018     Every Tue/Thu/Fri 3:00-3:50 Team Class  




                                                      ** Congratulations all the members who
                                                          participated in May 12th tournaments!
                                                          You challenged and made great job.

                                                          And thank you all who helped this event
                                                          to be successful. We couldn't make it without
                                                          your service.
                                            
                                                                  








  • Please contact us if you are not getting any email from us.
  • Schedules subject to change.
Emily Kwak (14)
Joshua Kim (12)
Enter starting street address:

City, State or Zipcode:
청룡 USCR TAEKWONDO
Jean Park (10)
1624   W. Hebron Pkwy. Carrollton, TX 75010     T:(972)492-0980
Jisu Park (11)
Lia Chang (10)
Sarah Djomo (11)
Jenna Kim (11)
Lauren Cho (12)
Michael Sim (10)
Cody Yang (9)
Chelsea Chang (19)
Daniel Hartojo (18)
Gabby Roeslim (17)
Vaughn Obregon (13)
Joseph Kang (18)
Mark Djomo (9)
AAU Junior Olympic Game Grand Champions
Dominic Choo
(2016 Male Form)
"2017 AAU/USAT National / Junior Olympic Game Medalists"
Andrew Kim  (8)
Rahi Abram (8)
"2018 USAT/AAU TX State/District Medalists"
Jordan Choi (15)
Joseline Lucio  (14)
Jiyun Joo (16)
Stephen Chen (16)
Nathan Hartojo (17)
Sophia Bae (10)
Emma Yoon (10)
Nicholas Choi (11)
Michael Sim (11)
Lia Chang (11)
Baudel Tejeda (12)
Daniel Kim (12)
Jean Park (12)
Jisu Park (12)
Angela Lucio (12)
Ryan Bae (13)
Abigail Kim (13)
Lauren Cho (13)
Angel Wang (13)
Ahren Tejeda (14)
Soyoung Cho (15)
Emily Yoon (15)
Richard Ahn (16)
Saeha Lee (16)
Cindy Um (47)
Jiyun Joo
(2016 Female Form)
(2017 Female Breaking)
Emily Kwak
(2017 Female Form)
Dominic Choo
(2016 Male Form)
Landon Kang (6)
Jamie Kim (14)
Chelsea Chang (18)
Dominic Choo (17)
Shawn Ha (16)
Stephen Chen (15)
Richard Ahn (15)
Rima Abram (15)
Saeha Lee (15)
Jiyun Joo (15)
Jordan Choi (14)
Soyoung Cho (14)
** Click the Logo to open the organization
website
USCR Demo Team
2018 AAU SouthWestern District
Taekwondo Championship
AAU National Qualifier
2018 Team USCR
2017 Texas State Open Taekwondo Championships
David Gumm (12)
Elijah Kim (7)
Esther Yun (11)
Ethan Chen (8)
Ethan Roeslim (14)
Imran Abdul (18)
Isaac Bae (8)
Jamie Yoon (15)
Jenna Kim (12)
Jihyeon Park (7)
Landon Kang (8)
Patrick Choi (10)
Lawrence Kang (10)
Lena Kang (14)
Calvin Billmaier (10)
David Ahn (9)
Heewon Kim (11)
Hyundo Chang (13)
Joanne Baek (14)
Min Kim (14)
Moses Eum (14)
Noah Yang (10)
Paul Eum (12)
Rachel Kim (11)
Ryan Min (11)
Shawn Billmaier (15)
Simon Park (15)
Zachary Griffith (15)