March 2018--- The 135th Black Belt Promotion Test"
Congratulations to

  • New Black Belts: Somin Joo (1)
  • Taekwondo 2nd + Gumdo 1st: Moses Eum, Sangeeth George, Yoon Seo Myung (3)
  • Taekwondo 3rd + Gumdo 2nd: Mark Djomo (1)
USCR BLACK BELT CLUB
Vaughn Obregon
TKD 1(5.26.2012)
TKD2+GD1(7.26.17)
Sam Choi

- Taekwondo 4th
- Gumdo 4th
- Certified Referee
-UT Austin (2018)
Alex Um

- Taekwondo 5th
- Gumdo 5th
- Certified Coach
- Certified Referee
- Former Instructor
-
USAF Academy Cadet (2020)
Jay Jeon

- Taekwondo 3rd
- Gumdo 4th
- Former Instructor
- USAT Certified Referee
- Austin Univ. (2017)
Black Belt 3+3 Club
Daniel
Hartojo

- Taekwondo 3rd
- Gumdo 3rd
- Certified Referee
Nathan
Hartojo

- Taekwondo 4th
- Gumdo 4th
- Certified Referee
Jessica Um

- Taekwondo 4th
- Gumdo 4th
- Certified Referee
- Former Instructor
-
USAF Academy Cadet (2018)
Black Belt 3+1  Club
Total 3rd Degree
Black Belt 1st Degree
Black Belt 2nd Degree
Jeremiah Kim
TKD 1(10.27.2012)
TKD2+GD1(5.29.15)
Esol Park

-Taekwondo 3rd
-Gumdo 3rd
-Certified Referee
- Former Instrutor
Noah Kim
TKD 1(3.30.2013)
TKD2+GD1(5.29.15)
Alexander
Gastanadui

- Gumdo 4th
- Taekwondo 3rd
- Former Instructor
Lynn
Joustra

-Taekwondo 3rd
-Gumdo 3rd
Brett Obregon
TKD 1 (10.22.2011)
TKD2+GD1(12.30.13)
Black Belt 3+2 Club
Da Hyun
Jeong
- Taekwondo 4th
- Gumdo 3rd
- Certified Referee
Rachel
Parker

-Taekwondo 3rd
- Gumdo 3rd
-Certified Referee
Steve Yi
-Taekwondo 4th (2017)
-Gumdo 4th (2017)
-Certified Referee
-Baylor Univ. (2020)
Chelsea Chang
TKD 1(4.30.2013)
TKD2+GD1(7.31.16)
Gabby Roeslim
TKD 1(5.31.2014)
TKD2+GD1(12.30.15)
Joseph Kang
TKD 1(5.31.2014)
TKD2+GD1(7.27.16))
Minsoo Shin

- Taekwondo 4th
- Gumdo 2nd
- Certified Referee
Owen
Orozco

- Taekwondo 3rd
- Gumdo 3rd
Imran
Abdul

- Taekwondo 3rd
- Gumdo 3rd
- Certified Referee
Lia Chang
TKD 1(12.24.14)
TKD2+GD1(9.30.16)
Saeha Lee
TKD 1(1.30.15)
TKD2+GD1(9.29.16)
Jose Cordero

- Taekwondo 4th
- Gumdo 4th
- Certified Referee
- Instructor
Sergio
Cordero

- Taekwondo 4th
- Gumdo 4th
- Certified Coach
- Instructor
Jiyoon Joo

- Taekwondo 4th
- Gumdo 2nd
- AAU Junior Olympic Grand
Champion (2016)
- Certified Referee
Mariela Smith
TKD 1(3.29.2015)
TKD2+GD1(4.25.17)
Arjun Parthiban
TKD 1(4.29.2015)
TKD2+GD1(2.28.17)
Sanjay
Vimalanath
TKD 1(6.25.15)
TKD2+GD1(2.28.17)
Isabela
Pilcher-Perez
TKD 1(7.30.15)
TKD2+GD1(2.27.17)
Moogon Choo

-Taekwondo 3rd
- Gumdo 3rd
-2016 AAU Junior Olympic
Grand Champion
-Certified Referee
Soyoung Cho
TKD 1(8.29.15)
TKD2+GD1(2.23.17)
Nicholas Choi
TKD 1(8.29.15)
TKD2+GD1(3.29.17)
Michael Sim
TKD 1(8.29.15)
TKD2+GD1(12.22.16)
Patrick Choi
TKD 1(9.29.2015)
TKD2+GD1(3.29.17)
Alexis Lucio

- Taekwondo 3rd Dan
- Gumdo 3rd Dan
- Certified Referee
- USAT Certified Coach
- Instructor
Angel Wang
TKD 1
4.29.2015
Lauren Cho
TKD1(10.29.2015)
TKD2+GD1(4.25.17)
Jenna Kim
TKD 1(11.24.2015)
TKD2+GD1(4.25.17)
Jamie Kim
TKD 1(12.24.2015)
TKD2+GD1(4.25.17)
Ryan Min
TKD 1
12.30.2015
Allen George
TKD3+GD2
(1.27.16)
Isaac Burton
TKD 1(10.27.14)
TKD2+GD1(2.29.16)
Rahi Abram
TKD 1(02.25.2016)
TKD2+GD1(8.24.17)
Rima Abram
TKD 1(02.25.2016)
TKD2+GD1(8.24.17)
Jean Park
TKD 1(02.29.2016)
TKD2+GD1(8.30.17)
Jait Mukkamalla
TKD 1
03.29.2016
Anushka N.
TKD 1
03.29.2016
Salman M.
TKD1(03.29.2016)
TKD2+GD1(8.30.17)
Sophia Bae
TKD 1(03.29.2016)
TKD2+GD1(8.30.17)
Isaac Bae
TKD 1(03.29.2016)
TKD2+GD1(8.30.17)
Black Belts 4+ Club
Rafael Mekonnen
TKD 1(6.28.2014)
TKD2+GD1(5.29.16)
David Gumm
TKD1(10.28.13)
TKD2+GD1(5.28.16)
Joonho Lee
TKD1 (
TKD2+GD1(5.29.16)
Elijah Burton
TKD 1
04.29.2016
Emanuel M.
TKD 1
5.29.16
DJ Shin
TKD 1
5.29.16
Abigail Kim
TKD1(2.27.14)
TKD2+GD1(6.27.16)
Christian Lee
TKD 1(6.27.16)
TKD2+GD1(10.23.17)
Arvind Kurup
TKD 1
6.28.16
Matthew Morais
TKD 1(7.31.16)
TKD2+GD1(1.24.18)
Joanne Baek
TKD 1(2.28.2015)
TKD2+GD1(8.31.16)
Yujun Chow

- Taekwondo 4th
- Gumdo 4th
- USAT Certified Referee
- Former Instructor
-
USAF Academy(2021)
Elise Cho
TKD 1(11.19.14)
TKD2+GD1(12.22.16)
Rida Jailani
TKD 1(4.30.2013)
TKD2+GD1(2.28.17)
Jean Chrispin
Djomo
TKD 1(5.28.15)
TKD2+GD1(3.29.16)
Wafa Jailani
TKD 1
(6.30.15)
Vedanth M.
TKD1
(9.30.16)
Landon Kang
TKD 1
10.26.16
Baudel Tejeda
TKD 1(1.29.14)
TKD2+GD1(2.29.16)
Ahren Tejeda
TKD 1(1.29.14)
TKD2+GD1(2.29.16)
Daniel Kim
TKD1(5.31.14)
TKD2+GD1(10.25.16)
Gary Tejeda
TKD 1(02.29.2016)
TKD2+GD1(4.25.17)
Yoonseo Myung
TKD1(9.30.16)
TKD2+G1(3.22.18)
Hannah Yang
TKD 1
11.21.2016
Andrew Kim
TKD 1
11.21.2016
Noah Yang
TKD 1
11.21.2016
Joshua Kim
TKD 1(10.26.2016)
TKD2+GD1(10.24.17)
Jaden Kuriakose
TKD 1
11.30.2016
David Ahn
TKD 1
11.30.2016
Richard Ahn

- Taekwondo 3rd
- Gumdo 3rd
- Certified Referee
Calvin Billmaier
TKD 1
12.22.2016
Aujin Han
TKD 1
12.22.16
Daniel Ha
TKD 1
12.30.16
JD Halloin
TKD 1
12.30.16
Shawn Billmaier
TKD 1
12.22.16
Angela Lucio
TKD 1(4.26.2013)
TKD2+GD1(1.26.17)
Simon Park
TKD 1(5.30.2009)
TKD2+GD1(1.26.17)
Hyundo Chang
TKD 2
Min Kim
TKD 1
12.30.16
Zoe Nguyen
TKD 1
1.26.17
Emma Yoon
TKD 1
1.26.17
Emily Yoon
TKD 1
1.26.17
Alex Cordero

- Taekwondo 4th
- Gumdo 4th
- Head Instructor
- Certified Coach
Ryan Hong
TKD 2
Sakina Rajani
TKD 1
2.23.17
Mariam Rajani
TKD 1
2.23.17
Grace Kuriakose
TKD 1
2.23.17
Alex Delatorre
TKD 1
2.23.17
Zachary Griffith
TKD 1(2.23.17)
TKD2+GD1(12.30.17)
Gabriel Mekonnen
TKD 1(5.30.09)
TKD2+GD1 (3.29.12)
Micah Stanley
TKD 1
3.29.17
Chumi Kim
TKD 1
3.30.17
Ashank N.
TKD 1
3.29.17
Sankha N.
TKD 1
3.29.17
Connor Kim
TKD 1
4.25.2017
Elijah Kim
TKD 1
4.25.2017
Nathan Oh
TKD 1
4.24.2017
Jihyeon Park
TKD 1
4.24.2017
Seehoo Lee
TKD 1
4.24.2017
Juan Gasca
TKD 1(11.24.2015)
TKD2+GD1(5.25.17)
Sara Gasca
TKD 1(11.24.2015)
TKD2+GD1(5.25.17)
Esther Yun
TKD 1
5.25.17
Jay Lee
TKD 1
5.25.2017
Sonith Guduru
TKD1(3.31.14)
TKD2+GD1(3.30.16)
Ethan Chen
TKD 1
6.23.2017
Nikhil Gutti
TKD 1
6.23.2017
Moses Eum
TKD 1(6.23.2017)
TKD2+GD1(3.24.18)
Scott Cho
TKD 1
Andy Cho
TKD 1
Sangeeth G
TKD1(7.23.17)
TKD2+GD1(3.22.18)
David Park
TKD1
7.26.17
Surya Vellanki
TKD1
7.23.17
Aiden Le
TKD1
7.23.17
Vihaan Pol
TKD1
7.23.17
Jisu Park
TKD 1(02.29.2016)
TKD2+GD1(8.30.17)
Christian Nguyen
TKD1
(8.31.16)
Ruchir Kasarla
TKD1
8.30.17
Nathan Kang
TKD1
8.30.17
Joshua Chung
TKD1
8.24.17
Paul Eum
TKD1
8.24.17
Pritam Saha
TKD1
9.22.17
Jeeha Kim
TKD1
9.22.17
Hyunyul Kim
TKD1
9.22.17
Heewon Kim
TKD1
9.22.17
Jun Hwa Jung
TKD 1
11.30.2015
Wafa Mansoor
TKD 1
9.27.14
Stephen Waltrip
TKD1
10.24.17
Krish Patel
TKD1
10.23.17
Faith Ryu
TKD 1(2.28.2015)
TKD2+GD1(11.21.16)
Caleb Ryu
TKD 1(2.28.2015)
TKD2+GD1(11.21.16)
Yuvaan R.
TKD 1
4.24.2017
Jerry Smithwick
TKD1
11.18.17
Esmeralda S.
TKD1
11.18.17
Joseph Yoon
TKD 1(11.20.2010)
TKD2+GD1(3.29.12)
Jacob Kim
TKD 2
Tyler Halloin
TKD1
12.30.17
Sawon Ghimire
TKD1
12.21.17
Lena Kang
TKD1
12.21.17
Rachelle Bae
TKD1
1.24.18
John Lee
TKD1
1.24.18
Sung An
TKD 1
6.29.2017
Joonsoo Yoon
TKD 1
5.25.2017
Krshiv
Sathiaseelan
TKD 1(4.29.15)
TKD2+GD1(2.28.17)
Sahad Valiani
TKD 1
11.30.2016
Akhil Namineni
TKD 1
6.29.2017
AJ Gray
TKD 1(10.31.2015)
TKD2+GD1(2.28.17)
Joshua Yu
TKD 1
2.23.17
Ashmita S
TKD1
5.28.15
Somin Joo
TKD 1
3.24.18