• 현 달라스 태권도 협회장
  • 세계태권도 본부(국기원)해외자문위원
  • 세계태권도연맹 국제심판  
  • 국기원 공인 승단심사위원      
  • 미국 한의사 자격증
  • 40여년간 태권도, 검도, 합기도 수련
  • 1995년 청룡태권도 검도 합기도 개관
INSTRUCTORS

  • Present Dallas Taekwondo Ass. President
  • Certified World Taekwodo Headquarter Advisory Member
  • World Taekwondo International Referee
  • Kukkiwon Certified Black Belt Test Examiner
  • US Certified Acupunture & Oriental Medicine
  • 40 years of Taekwondo, Hapkido, and Gumdo
  • Founder of US Chung Ryong Taekwondo Gumdo Hapkido (1995)
Grand Master  Gi Woo Um
  • Kukkiwon Certified Taekwondo Instructor
  • USCR Taekwondo instuctor since 1995
  • World Taekwondo International Sparring & Poomsae Referee
  • 2018 Poomsae Team USA
  • 2013~2016 US Open Poomsae Medalist
  • 2016 AAU National Poomsae Gold Medalist
  • Majored in Physical Education (Seoul Women's Univ.)
Master Cindy Sin Sook Um
  • Taekwondo 4th Degree
  • Gumdo 4th Degree
  • Certified Coach
  • 2014 Texas State Taekwondo
    Championships Gold Medal
    (Sparring)
  • 2012 Dallas International
    Taekwondo Championships Gold
    Medal (Sparring)
  • 2011 Fortworth Internation
    Taekwondo Championships Gold
    Medalist
  • Taekwondo 4th Dan
  • Gumdo 4th Dan
  • Certified Coach
  • 2013-15 Texas State
    Championships Gold Medal
    (Sparring)
  • 2012 Dallas International TKD
    Championship Gold Medal
    (Weapon)
  • 2012 USAT National
    Championship Gold Medal
    (Breaking)
Master Sergio Cordero
  • Taekwondo 4th Dan
  • Gumdo 4th Dan
  • Certified Referee
  • 2014 Texas State TKD
    Championships Gold Medal
    (Sparring)
Master Jose Cordero
Master Alex Cordero
Sword(검도)
Jiyun Joo
World Taekwondo International Referee
세계태권도연맹 국제심판
  • 세계 태권도 협회 6회 수상
  • 미국 대통령상
  • 미해병대 감사장
Former Instructors
Daniel Hoang
  • Taekwondo 4th Dan
  • Gumdo 2nd Dan
  • 2018 PanAm World Taekwondo President Cup Medalist
  • 2018 AAU Team Trial 3rd Place
  • 2018 AAU National Gold Medalist
  • 2017 Junior Olympic Breaking Grand Champion
  • 2017 AAU National Championship Poomsae & Sparring
    Bronze Medalist
  • 2016 Junior Olympic Poomsae Grand Champion
Jessica Um
US Air Force Academy
(2018)
Esol Park
Jay Jeon
Austin College
Saeha Lee
Cassandra Cordero
  • Taekwondo 3rd Dan
  • Gumdo 2nd Dan
  • 2018 Texas State TKD Champinship Gold Medalist
  • Taekwondo 3rd Degree
  • Gumdo 2nd Degree
  • 2019 Texas State TKD Championship Gold Medalist
  • 2017 Junior Olympic Medalist
  • Certified Referee
Min Kang
Jong Jee
Steve Yi
Baylor Univ (2020)
Alex Um
US Air Force Academy
(2020)
Karen Kim
  • Taekwondo 4th Degree
  • Gumdo 1st Degree
  • Certified Referee
  • 2019 Texas State TKD Championship Gold Medalist
  • Taekwondo 2nd Degree
  • Certified Coach
  • Certified Referee
  • Parent Staff member
  • Taekwondo 2nd Degree
  • Certified Coach
  • Certified Referee
  • Parent Staff member
Yujun Chow
US Air Force Academy
(2021)