Tournaments
  • 2017 Texas State Open Taekwondo Championship (Dec. 2nd, 2017)(Greenhill School, Addison)

  • 2017 AAU Junior Olympic Games (08.01~08.03: Novi, MI)
  
  * 6-9 yrs old        
Andrew Kim (Demo-Gold, Poomsae-2 Gold 1 Silver, Weapon-1 Silver, Padded Sword-1 Gold,
                                                   Breaking-
2 Golds)
                             
Rahi Abram (Demo-Gold, Breaking-Gold, Poomsae-1 Gold 2 Silvers, Weapon-2 Golds,
                                                   Padded Sword-
1 Silver)
                              
Cody Yang (

  * 10-11 yrs old       
 Jisu Park (Demo-Gold, Team Poomsae-Silver, Poomsae-2 Golds 1 Silver 1 Bronze,
                                                  Weapon-
1Silver 1 Bronze, Padded Sword-1 Silver)
                                 Jinseo Park (Demo-Gold, Team Poomsae-Silver, Poomsae-1 Gold 2 Silver 1 Bronze,
                                                      Weapon
1 Silver 1 Bronze, Padded Sword-1 Bronze)
                                 
Jenna Park
                                 Lia Chang (Demo-Gold, Poomsae-1 Gold 1 Silver, Weapon-Silver)
                                 
Michael Sim
                              
   * 12-13 yrs old       
 Joshua Kim (Demo-Gold, Poomsae-2 Golds 1 Silver, Weapon-1 Gold, Padded Sword 1 Gold,
                                                      
Breaking-3 Golds 1 Silver)
                               
   Emily Kwak (Demo-Gold, Poomsae-2 Golds, Weapon-2 Golds, Padded Sword-1 Gold,
                                                       
Female Form Grand Champion)
                                  
Lauren Cho

   * 14-15 yrs old        Jiyun Joo (Demo-Gold, Team Poomsae-Gold, Poomsae-4 Golds, Breaking-1 Gold 1 Silver,
                                   
                Female Breaking Grand Champion)
                                  
Jamie Kim
                                  Soyoung Cho
                                  Saeha Lee
                                  Stephen Chen (Demo-Gold, Team Poomsae-Gold, Poomsae-3 Golds, Weapon-1 Gold)
                                  
Rima Abram (Demo-Gold, Breaking-1 Gold, Poomsae-1 Gold 2 Silvers, Weapon-2 Golds
                                                         Padded Sword-1 Silver)
                                  
Jordan Choi (Demo-Gold, Breaking-1 Gold, Sword Sparring-Gold, Poomsae-1 Silver 2 Bronzes
                                                          Weapon-2 Silvers)
                                  
Richard Ahn

   * 16-17 yrs od        Shawn Ha
                                 Dominic Choo

   * 18-24 yrs old        Chelsea Chang (Demo-Gold, Poomsae-4 Golds)

  • 2017 USAT National Championships (6.30~07.06: Detroit, Mi), AAU National Championships (07.03~07.
    06, Fort Lauderdale, FL)

           * 6-7 yrs old Division        Landon Kang(Sparring-Gold, Poomsae-Silver)
           * 14-15 yrs Old Division        Jiyun Joo(Sprring-Bronze, Poomsae-Bronze), Stephen Chen(Poomsae-Bronze)
           * 2nd Master Division        Cindy Um(Poomsae-Bronze)

  • 2017 AAU Southwest District Championships
 
 * 6-7 yrs old Division        Isaac Bae, Ethan Tran, Landon Kang

 * 8-9 yrs old Division       2nd & above: (M) AJ Gray, Mark Djomo, Lawrence Kang
                                        1st degree: (M) Rahi Abram, Andrew Kim, Cody Yang, Patrick Choi
                                                           (F) Sophia Bae, Emma Yoon, Mariela Smith

 * 10-11 yrs old Division        2nd & Above: (M) David Gumm, Baudel Tejeda, Michael Sim, Daniel Kim
                                                                   (F) Lia Chang, Sarah Djomo, Angela Lucio
                                             1st Degree: (M) Nicholas Choi, Thomas Reynolds
                                                                 (F) Jean Park, Jisu Park, Jenna Kim, Emma Tran
                                              
 * 12-13 yrs old Division        2nd & Above: (M) Ethan Roeslim, Ryan Bae, Ahren Tejeda
                                                                    (F) Emily Kwak, Joseline Lucio, Abigail Kim
                                             1st Degree: (M) Vaughn Obregon
                                                                 (F) Angel Wang

 * 14-15 yrs old Division        2nd & Abovd: (M) Alex Jung, Jordan Choi, Jacob Kim, Stephen Chen, Richard Ahn,
                                                                         Simon Park
                                                                   (F) Jiyun Joo, Saeha Lee           
                                             1st degree: (F) Jamie Kim, Soyoung Cho, Emily Yoon, Rima Abram

 * 16-17 yrs old Division        2nd & Above: (M) Brett Obregon, Daniel Hartojo, Nathan Hartojo, Joseph Kang,
                                                                         Moogon Choo, Imran Abdul
                                                                    (F) Cassandra Cordero
                                         

 * 18-19 yrs old Division        2nd & Above: (M) Gary Tejeda, Alexis Lucio, Jose Cordero
                                                                   (F) Chelsea Chang
                   
  • 2017 USAT Texas State Championships (Mar 17~18th, Fortworth Convention Center)

  • Demo Team        1st place        53 Team members

  • 6-7 yrs Old Division        Isaac Bae (Weapon-Gold, Breaking-Gold, Poomsae-Silver), Landon Kang (Poomsae-
    Gold, Sparring-Gold)

  • 8-9 yrs Old Division        AJ Gray (Weapon-Gold, Breaking-Silver, Poomsae-Silver), Mark Djomo (Poomsae-Silver,
    Sparring-Bronze), Patrick Choi (Sparring-Silver, Poomsae-Bronze, Weapon-Bronze), Cody Yang (Breaking-Gold,
    Weapon-Bronze), Lawrence Kang (Poomsae-Gold, Weapon-Silver, Sparring-Bronze), Sophia Bae (Poomsae-
    Silver, Weapon-Silver), Emma Yoon (Breaking-Silver)

  • 10-11 yrs Old Division        Nicholas Choi (Weapon-Bronze), David Gumm (Sparring-Bronze), Baudel Tejeda
    (Weapon-Gold), Lia Chang (Weapon-Gold, Poomsae-Bronze), Sarah Djomo (Poomsae-Gold, Weapon-Bronze),
    Jinseo Park (Breaking-Gold, Weapon-Silver), Jisu Park (Poomsae-Silver, Weapon-Bronze), Jenna Kim
    (Poomsae-Bronze), Angela Lucio (Sparring-Bronze), Michael Sim, Daniel Kim

  • 12-14 yrs Old Division        Vaughn Obregon (Weapon-Bronze, Sparring-Bronze), Ryan Bae (Sparring-Gold, Pair
    Poomsae-Bronze), Ethan Roeslim (Weapon-Gold, Sparring-Gold), Jordan Choi (Weapon-Siover), Lauren Cho
    (Team Poomsae-Gold, Weapon-Bronze), Angel Wang (Sparring-Silver, Breaking-Bronze), Abigail Kim (Weapon-
    Silver, Sparring-Silver), Joseline Lucio (Team Poomsae-Gold, Sparring-Gold), Emily Kwak (Poomsae-Gold,
    Team Poomsae-Gold, Weapon-Gold, Sparring-Gold, Pair Poomsae-Bronze), Soyoung Cho (Breaking-Silver,
    Weapon-Bronze), Jamie Kim (Sparring-Gold), Emily Yoon (Breaking-Gold, Sparring-Silver), Jun Hwan Jung,
    Ahren Tejeda

  • 15-17 yrs Old Division        Stephen Chen (Poomsae-Silver, Weapon-Silver), Richard Ahn (Team Poomsae-
    Bronze, Weapon-Bronze), Brett Obregon (Weapon-Bronze, Breaking-Bronze), Shawn Ha (Team Poomsae-
    Bronze), Nathan Hartojo (Weapon-Gold, Sparring-Gold, Team Poomsae-Bronze), Joseph Kang (Team
    Poomsae-Bronze, Breaking-Bronze, Sparring-Bronze), Moogon Choo (Poomsae-Gold, Team Poomsae-Bronze),
    Lisa Jeon (Weapon-Gold), Jiyun Joo (Breaking-Gold), Gabby Roeslim (Weapon-Silver), Saeha Lee, Daniel
    Hartojo
,
  • 18-29 yrs Old Division        Gary Tejeda (Weapon-Gold), Alexis Lucio (Sparring-Silver), Chelsea Chang
    (Weapon-Gold, Breaking-Gold), Changho Lim, Alex Cordero, Sergio Cordero, Jose Cordero                     


  • 2016 Fort Worth International Taekwondo Championships (Oct. 22nd)
           
  • 6-7 yrs Old Division           Patrick Choi(Poomsae-Gold, Weapon -Gold, Sparring-Silver), Mark Djomo(Poomsae,
    Sparring
  • 8-9 yrs Old Division           Nicholas Choi(Sparring-Gold, Weapon-Gold, Poomsae-Silver), Sarah Djomo(Poomsae,
  • 10-11 yrs Old Division       David Gumm(Sparring-Gold, Poomsae), Jisu Park(Weapon-Gold, Poomsae-Silver),
    Jean Park(Weapon-Bronze, Poomsae-Bronze), Jenna Park(Weapon), Lauren Cho(Weapon, Poomsae)
  • 12-14 yrs Old Division       Ethan Roeslim(Sparring-Gold), Joseline Lucio(Poomsae-Gold), Soyoung Cho
    (Weapon-Gold, Poomsae-Bronze), Jamie Park(Poomsae-Bronze, Weapon-Bronze), Jiyun Joo(Sparring-Gold,
    Poomsae-Gold), Lisa Jeon(Weapon, Poomsae)

  • 2016 AAU Junior Olympic Games (July 28-30th, Houston, TX)

  • 8-9 yrs Division        Lawrence Kang (Gold-Poomsae, Silver-Padded Sparring)
  • 12-13 yrs Division         Jordan Choi (Gold-Weapon, Padded Weapon, Silver-Poomsae), Jun Hwan Jung (Gold-
    Poomsae, Silver-Padded Weapon), Joseline Lucio (Gold-Poomsae)
  • 14-15 yrs Division        Stephen Chen (Gold-Poomsae, Team Poomsae, Weapon), Jiyun Joo (Female Grand
    Champion Award, Gold-Poomsae, Team Poomsae), Shawn Ha (Bronze-Padded Weapon)
  • 16-17 yrs Division        Dominic Choo (Grand Champion Award, Gold-Poomsae, Team Poomsae)
  • 18-26 yrs Division        Alexis Lucio (Gold-Padded Weapon, Bronze-Poomsae)

  • 2016 AAU National Championships (July 3-8, Fort Lauderdale, FL)

  • 6-7 yrs Division        AJ Gray (Gold-Sparring)
  • 10-11 yrs Division        Jarrett Yee (Silver-Poomsae), David Gumm(Bronze-Poomsae)
  • 12-13 yrs Divison        Joseline Lucio (Bronze-Poomsae)
  • 14-15 yrs Division        Stephen Chen (Gold-Poomsae), Jiyun Joo (Bronze-Sparring)
  • 43-99 yrs Division        Sin Sook Lee (Gold-Poomsae)
  
  • 2016 USAT Oklahoma State Taekwondo Championships (April 22nd)

  • 12-14 yrs Cadet Division        Joseline Lucio (), Jordan Choi (),  Ethan Roeslim
  • 15-17 yrs Junior Division        Gabby Roeslim (Gold-Team Poomsae), Geehyun Kim (Gold-Team Poomsae),  
    Chelsea Chang (Gold-Team Poomsae)     
  • 18-32 yrs Senior Division        Yujun Chow (Gold-Breaking)

  • 2016 USAT Texas State Taekwondo Championships (Mar 18-19, Fortworth Convention Center)

  • 6-7 yrs Division        Mark Djomo (Gold-Sparring, Breaking, Poomsae), AJ Gray (Gold-Weapon, Sparring)
  • 8-9 yrs Division        Sarah Djomo (Gold-Weapon, Sparring, Silver-Poomsae),
  • 10-11 yrs Division        Jarrett Yee (Gold-Sparring, Weapon, Bronze-Poomsae), David Gumm (Silver-Breaking,
    Bronze-Sparring), Sonith Guduru (Gold-Breaking), Jisu Park (Bronze-Poomsae)
  • 12-14 yrs Division        Emily Kwak (Gold-Weapon, Pair Poomsae, Silver-Sparring), Joseline Lucio (Bronze-
    Sparring), Stephen Chen (Gold-Pair Poomsae, Silver-Single Poomsae)
  • 15-17 yrs Diivision        Moogon Choo (Silver-Single Poomsae, Pair Poomsae), Rachel Parker (Silver-Pair
    Poomsae, Breaking), Nathan Hartojo (Gold-Sparrin), Alexis Lucio (Bronze-Sparring), Daniel Hartojo (Bronze-
    Sparring)

  • 2016 US Open Taekwondo Championships (Feb 2-7/ Reno, NV)
    Master Cindy (Silver/Poomsae), Jiyun Joo (Bronze/Sparring)

  • 2015 USA Taekwondo National Championships (July 4th - 10th / Austin Convention Center)

    Demo Team - 1st Place
    Alex Cordero, Alex Park, Alexander Um, Alexis Lucio, Andrea Marin, Daniel Hartojo, Daniel J Lee, David Gumm, Dominic
    Choo, Geehoon Kim, Geehyun Kim, Jordan Choi, Jose Cordero, Joseline Lucio, Justin Park, Lawrence Kang, Lia Chang,
    Mark Djomo, Nathan Hartojo, Ryan Bae, Sarah Djomo, Sergio Cordero, Yujun Chow (23 members)

Individual Medalists (Black Belts)
    Lawrence Kang(Poomsae-Gold/Sparring-Bronze), Mark Djomo(Sparring-Gold), David Gumm(Breaking-Bronze),
    Geehoon Kim(Poomsae-Bronze), Joseline Lucio(Poomsae-Bronze), Emily Kwak(Breaking-Bronze), Sarah Djomo
    (Sparring), Alexander Um(Breaking-Bronze)

  • 2015 Texas State Taekwondo Championships (Mar. 13-14/Gaylord Texan Convention Center)

    Demo Team - 1st Place

    Black Belt Division
  • 6-7 yrs Division        Mark Djomo (2 Golds-Sparring/Breaking), Lawrence Kang (2 Golds-Sparring/Individual Poomsae, 1
    silver-Breaking)

  • 8-9 yrs Division       Lia Chang (1 Gold-Individual Poomsae), Sarah Djomo (2 Golds-Pair Poomsae/Demo Team, 1 Bronze-
    Individual Poomsae), Alex Park (3 Golds-Weapon, Team Poomsae, Demo Team, 1 Silver-Sparring, 1 Bronze-Individual Poomsae),
    David Gumm (1 Gold-Demo Team, 2 Bronzes-Sparring/Breaking), Geehoon Kim (3 Golds-Breaking/Team Poomsae, Demo
    Team, 2 Bronzes-Weapon/Individual Poomsae), Jarrett Yee (2 Golds-Sparring/Team Poomsae, 1 Silver-Weapon), Justin Park (2
    Golds-Pair Poomsae/Demo Team)

  • 10-11 yrs Division        Ashley Vo (3 Golds-Individual Poomsae/Team Poomsae/Demo Team), Emily Kwak (4 Golds-
    Weapon/Pair Poomsae/Team Poomsae/Demo Team, 1 Bronze-Individual Poomsae), Joseline Lucio (2 Golds-Team
    Poomsae/Demo Team, 1 Bronze-Individual Poomsae), Ethan Roeslim (1 Gold-Demo Team, 1 Silver-Weapon), Jaehyun Choi
    (1 Gold -Team Poomsae, 1 Bronze-Weapon), Jun Hyuk Hur (1 Gold-Demo Team, 1 Bronze-Weapon), Joonho Lee (1 Gold-
    Team Poomsae), Ryan Bae (3 Golds-Pair Poomsae/Team Poomsae/Demo Team), Vaughn Obregon (2 Golds-Weapon,
    Demo Team)

  • 12-14 yrs Division        Alison Kiasaleh (1 Gold-Team Poomsae, 1 Bronze-Breaking), Andrea Marin (2 Golds -
    Weapon/Demo Team), Gabby Roeslim (2 Golds-Team Poomsae/Demo Team, 1 Silver-Pair Poomsae), Jiyun Joo (3 Golds-
    Sparring/Breaking/Demo Team), Lisa Jeon (3 Golds-Pair Poomsae/Team Poomsae/Demo Team, 1 Bronze-Breaking), Joshua
    Vo (2 Golds-Team Poomsae/Demo Team), Justin Kim (2 Golds-Team Poomsae/Breaking), Nathan Hartojo (3 Golds-
    Sparring/Weapon/Team Poomsae), Shawn Ha (3 Golds-Pair Poomsae/Team Poomsae/Demo Team), Stephen Chen (2 Golds-
    Individual Poomsae/Demo Team, 1 Silver-Weapon, 1 Bronze-Pair Poomsae), Jordan Choi (1 Gold-Demo Team/1 Silver-Pair
    Poomsae/1 Bronze-Breaking)

  • 15-17 yrs Division        Chelsea Chankg (1 Gold-Team Poomsae), Da Hyun Jeong (1 Gold-Demo Team/1 Bronze-
    Weapon), Geehyun Kim (1 Gold-Demo Team/1 Silver-Weapon), Minjeung Park (1 Bronze-Breaking), Rachel Parker (2
    Golds-Team Poomsae, Demo Team/1 Silver-Breaking/2 Bronzes-Weapon, Pair Poomsae), Sue Jin Park (1 Gold-Team
    Poomsae/1 Bronze-Pair Poomsae), Alex Um (3 Golds-Weapon, Breaking, Demo Team), Alexis Lucio (1 Gold-Demo Team/1
    Sparring), Joseph Kang (2 Golds-Team Poomsae/Demo Team/1 Bronze-Breaking), Moogon Choo (2 Golds-Team Poomsae,
    Demo Team/1 Silver-Individual Poomsae/1 Bronze-Pair Poomsae), Yujun Chow (1 Gold-Team Poomsae/1 Silver-Breaking/2
    Bronzes-Weapon, Pair Poomsae)

  • 18-32 yrs Division        Minji Yang (1 Silver-Pair Poomsae), Alex Cordero (1 Gold-Demo Team), Daniel J Lee (2 Golds-
    Team Poomsae, Demo Team/1 Silver-Sparring), Kibeum Park (1 Gold-Breaking), Matthew Cha (1 Gold-Team Poomsae),
    Sergio Cordero (2 Golds-Sparring, Demo Team), Steve Yi (1 Gold-team Poomsae/1 Silver-Pair Poomsae/1 Bronze-Individual
    Poomsae)

  • 33 and over        Yeohan Song (1 Gold-Demo Team)

  • 2015 Dallas International Taekwondo Championships (Feb. 6-7)(Gaylord Texan Convention Center)

  • Demo Team: 1st Place
  • 8-9 yrs Division        Sarah Djomo (Gold-Demo Team, Single Poomsae), Justin Park (Gold-Demo Team, Single
    Poomsae,  Sparring), David Gumm (Gold-Demo Team, Sparring, Breaking), Alex Park ( Gold-Demo Team)
  • Geehoon Kim (Gold-Demo Team, Weapon), Jarrett Yee (Gold-Demo Team, Sparring),
  • 10-11 yrs Division        Ashley Vo (Gold-Demo Team, Single Poomsae), Emily Kwak (Gold-Demo Team, Creative
    Poomsae), Joseline Lucio (Gold-Demo Team), Ethan Roeslim (Gold-Demo Team, Weapon), Vaughn Obregon
    (Gold-Demo Team), Ryan Bae (Gold-Demo Team)
  • 12-14 yrs Division        Jiyun Joo (Gold-Demo Team, Single Poomsae), Lisa Jeon (Gold-Demo Team), Nathan
    Hartojo (Gold-Demo Team, Sparring, Weapon), Stephen Chen (Gold-Demo Team, Single Poomsae), Joshua Vo
    (Gold-Demo Team), Jordan Choi (Gold-Demo Team), Chan-Woo Kim (Gold-Demo Team), Brett Obregon (Gold-
    Demo Team)
  • 15-17 yrs Division        Geehyun Kim (Gold-Demo Team), Alexis Lucio (Gold-Demo Team, Sparring), Alexander
    Um (Gold-Demo Team, Weapon), Daniel Hartojo (Gold-Demo Team, Sparring), Moogon Choo (Gold-Demo Team,
    Single Poomsae), Joseph Kang (Gold-Demo Team, Breaking)
  • 18-29 yrs Division        Jose Cordero (Gold-Demo Team, Sparring), Sergio Cordero (Gold-Demo Team), Alex
    Cordero (Gold-Demo Team)

  • 2014 Texas State Taekwondo Championships (Mar. 14-15th)(Gaylord Texan Convention Center)

  • 6-7 yrs Division        Sarah Djomo (Gold-Single Poomsae, Gold-Breaking, Gold-Weapon), Justin Park (Gold-Breaking, Silver-Single
    Poomsae)
  • 8-9 yrs Division        Jun Hyuk Hur (Gold-Single Poomsae, Gold-Pair Poomsae, Gold-Team Poomsae, Gold-Demo Team, Silver-
    Weapon), Jarrett Yee (Gold-Weapon, Gold-Breaking, Bronze-Breaking, Bronze-Sparring), Chan-Hee Kim(Gold-Pair Poomsae, Gold-
    Breaking, Gold-Weapon, Silver-Single Poomsae), David Gumm(Gold-Team Poomsae, Bronze-Sparring, Bronze-Breaking)
  • 10-11 yrs old Division        Ashley Vo(Gold-Pair Poomsae, Gold-Team Poomsae, Gold-Demo Team, Bronze-Sparring, Bronze-Single
    Poomsae), Joseline Lucio(Gold-Single Poomsae, Gold-Team Poomsae, Gold-Demo Team, Silver-Sparring), Emily Kwak(Gold-
    Weapon, Gold-Team Poomsae, Gold-Demo Team, Silver-Single Poomsae), Jose Luis Heraud-Rouillon(Gold-Weapon, Gold-
    Breaking, Gold-Team Poomsae), Joshua Vo(Gold-Pair Poomsae, Gold-Demo Team, Silver-Single Poomsae), Jordan Choi(Gold-
    Team Poomsae, Silver-Breaking, Bronze-Weapon), Joel Korah(Gold-Team Poomsae, Silver-Weapon, Bronze-Breaking)
  • 12-14 yrs old Division        Moogon Choo(Gold-Single Poomsae, Gold-Team Poomsae, Gold-Demo Team, Bronze-Weapon, Bronze-
    Pair Poomsae), Nathan Hartojo(Gold-Weapon, Gold-Team Poomsae, Gold-Demo Team), Andrea Marin(Gold-Demo Team, Bronze-
    Breaking),Kayla Nguyen-Ho(Gold-Demo Team, Bronze-Pair Poomsae), Lynn Joustra(Gold-Weapon), Shawn Ha(Gold-Team
    Poomsae), Jiyun Joo(Gold-Demo Team)
  • 15-17 yrs Division        Sam Choi(Gold-Pair Poomsae, Silver-Single Poomsae), Rachel Parker(Gold-Single Poomsae, Gold-Pair
    Poomsae, Gold-Weapon, Gold-Demo Team, Bronze-Breaking), Alex Um(Gold-Weapon, Gold-Team Poomsae, Gold-Demo Team),
    Steve Yi(Gold-Team Poomsae, Gold-Demo Team), Yujun Chow(Gold-Breaking, Gold-Team Poomsae, Silver-Weapon), Alexis Lucio
    (Gold-Demo Team, Silver-Sparring), Minjeung Park(Gold-Breaking, Bronze-Weapon), Jose Cordero(Gold-Demo Team)
  • 18 & older Division        Sergio Cordero(Gold-Demo Team), Alex Cordero(Gold-Demo Team)


  • 2014 US Open Taekwondo Championships (Feb. 13~16th)(Las Vegas, CA)
    Master  Sin Sook Lee (Bronze-1st Master Poomsae Division, Bronze- 2nd Pairs Poomsae)

  • 2014 Dallas Internation Taekwondo Championships (Feb. 1st)(Gaylord Texan Convention Center)

  • Demo Team        1st Place
  • 6-7yrs Division        Sarah Djomo (Gold-Weapon, Gold-Single Poomsae, Silver-Pair Poomsae, Silver-Breaking)
  • 8-9yrs Division        Jun Hyuk Hur (Gold-Boy Single Form, Silver-Team Form, Silver-Weapon), Jarrett Yee (Gold-Weapon, Gold-
    Breaking, Gold-sparring), David Gumm (Silver-Sparring, Bronze-Breaking, Bronze-Weapon), Vaughn Obregon (Bronze-Breaking,
    Bronze-Sparring, Bronze-Weapon), Sonith Guduru (Gold-Red Belt Poomsae, Gold-Red Belt Breaking), Ashlyn George (Gold-Green
    Breaking, Silver-Green Belt Poomsae)
  • 10-11yrs Division        Emily Kwak (Gold-Girl Single Form, Gold-Team Form, Gold-Weapon), Joshua Vo (Silver-Sparring, Bronze-
    Single Poomsae, Bronze-Team Poomsae), Ashley Vo (Gold-Sparring, Gold-Team Poomsae, Bronze-Single), Joseline Lucio (Gold-
    Team Poomsae, Bronze-Sparring, Bronze-Single Poomsae), Jose Luis Heraud-Rouillon (Gold-Breaking, Gold-Single Poomsae,
    Silver-Weapon, Bronze-Sparring),
  • 12-14yrs Division        Nathan Hartojo (Gold-Weapon, Silver-Team Poomsae), Moogon Choo (Gold-Single Poomsae, Silver-Weapon,
    Silver-Team Poomsae), Lynn Joustra (Gold-Weapon, Silver-Single Poomsae, Bronze-Breaking, Bronze-Team Poomsae), Andrea
    Marin (Gold-Weapon, Gold-Breaking, Silver-Single Poomsae, Bronze-Team Poomsae), Shawn Ha (Silver-Weapon, Silver-Team
    Poomsae, Silver-Breaking, Bronze-Single Poomsae), Brett Obregon (Silver-Breaking, Bronze-Single Poomsae)
  • 15-18yrs Division        Chelsea Chang (Silver-Brown Breaking, Bronze-Brown Single Poomsae)

  • 2013,The 33rd Fort Worth International Taekwondo Championships (Oct. 19th)(Fort Worth Convention
    Center)

    Alexis Lucio (14-15, Sparring-Gold), Jiyun Joo (10-11, Poomsae-Gold, Sparring-Silver), Jose Luise Heraud-
    Rouillon (10-11, Sparring-Silver, Poomsae-Silver), Joseline Lucio (8-9, Sparring-Gold, Poomsae-Silver), Daivd
    Gumm (6-7, Sparring-Bronze)

    Master Cindy Awarded Best Female Referee

  • 2013 Dallas International Taekwondo Championships (Aug. 3rd)(Grapevine, TX)

    Aidan Veach(Poomsae-Gold, Breaking-Silver), Alexander Gastanadui (Weapon-Gold), Alexander Um (Weapon-
    Gold), Chan-Hee Kim (Poomsae-Gold, Breaking-Bronze), Chan-Woo Kim (Breaking-Gold), Cole Shukla (Breaking-
    Bronze), Dahyun Jeong (Weapon-Gold, Team Poomsae-Gold, Poomsae-Silver), Daniel Hartojo (Breaking-Silver,
    Weapon-Bronze), Emily Kwak (Poomsae-Silver, Breaking-Silver, Weapon-Bronze), Jiyun Joo ( ), Jose Luis Heraud-
    Rouillon (Sparring-Gold, Breaking-Gold, Poomsae-Silver), Joseline Lucio (Sparring-Silver, Breaking-Silver), Lynn
    Joustra (Poomsae-Bronze), Nathan Cho (Poomsae-Gold, Weapon-Silver, Sparring-Bronze), Nathan Hartojo
    (Weapon-Gold, Sparring-Gold, Breaking-Gold), Neo Cho (Breaking-Gold, Sparring-Bronze), Ryan Shukla (Weapon-
    Silver, Breaking-Bronze), Rachel Parker (Poomsae-Gold, Team Poomsae-Gold, Breaking, Weapon), Tani Shukla
    (Weapon-Silver, Breaking-Silver)

  • 2013 USA Taekwondo National Championships (7.03~7.08) (Chicago, IL) - 4 Golds in Black Belt Division

    Liz Kim (40-49, Weapon-Gold, Breaking-Silver, Sparring-Bronze), Julie Moulas(30-39, Weapon-Gold, Breaking-
    Silver), Jessica Um (15-17, Breaking-Bronze), Steve Yi, Alxander Um, Daniel Lee (15-17, Team Poomsae-Bronze),
    Alexander Um (15-17, Sparring-Bronze), Jiyun Joo (10-11, Breaking-Gold), Sarah Djomo (Breaking-Gold, Poomsae-
    Bronze)

    2013 National Referee: Sin Sook Lee, Liz Kim, Timothy Cho, Jay Jeon, Steve Yi, Daniel Lee

  • 2013 Texas State Taekwondo Championships (3.22-23) At Grapevine, TX ---38 Golds in Black Belt Division

      Black Belt Gold Medalists: Jarrett Yee (3)(6-7, Sparring, Weapon, Breaking), Emily Kwak(2)(8-9, Individual
    Poomsae, Breaking), Haeun Choi (1)(8-9, Weapon), Ashley Vo (1)(8-9, Pair Poomsae), Aidan Veach (3)(8-9,
    Sparring, Weapon, Pair Poomsae), Jiyun Joo (3)(10-11, Individual Poomsae, Team Poomsae, Saprring), Irene
    Son (1)(10-11, Breaking), Mina Do (1)(10-11, Team Poomsae), Ho Jun Won (1)(10-11, Breaking), Jaeni Loh (1)
    (10-11, Weapon), Lisa Jeon (1)(10-11, Team Poomsae), Richard Ahn (1)(10-11,Team Poomsae), Jose Luis
    Heraud-Rouillon (1)(10-11, Team Poomsae), Joshua Vo (1)(Team Poomsae), Dahyun Jeong (2)(12-14, Team
    Poomsae, Weapon), Jeanhyun Kim (1)(12-14, Team Poomsae), Lynn Joustra (1)(12-14, Team Poomsae),
    Moogon Choo (1)(12-14, Weapon), Nathan Hartojo (1)(12-14, Weapon), Yujun Chow (1)(12-14, Breaking),
    Jessica Um (4)(15-17, Individual Poomsae, Pair Poomsae, Breaking, Weapon), Alexander Um(3)(15-17, Team
    Poomsae, Breaking, Weapon), Samuel Choi (2)(15-17, Individual Poomsae, Pair Poomsae), Daniel J Lee (2)(15-
    17, Sparring, Team Poomsae), Steve Yi (1)(15-17, Team Poomsae), Sergio Cordero (1)(18-32, Sparring), Jay
    Jeon (1)(18-32, Breaking), Joung Kim (1)(30-39, Sparring), Julie Moulas (2)(30-39, Individual Poomsae,
    Breaking), Liz Kim (3)(Sparring, Breaking, Weapon)

  • 2013 US Open TKD Championship (2.19 - 2.22.2013) At Las Vegas, CA Silver Medal: Master Cindy S.S. Lee

  • 2012 Dallas International Taekwondo Championships (09.01.2012) At Gaylord Texan Convention Center

    Gold Medalists: David Gumm, Jun Hyuk Hur, Jarrett Yee, Aidan Veach, Daniel Kim, Nathan Cho, Matthew Kim, Jiyun
    Joo), Dominic Choo, Da Hyun Jeong, Rachel Parker, Alex Um, Alex Cordero

  • 2012 USA Taekwondo National Championships (6.29.12-7.05.12) At Dallas Convention Center

    Gold Medalists: Daniel Kim, Daniel Paek, Jacob Paek, Rachel Parker, Jessica Um, Sergio Cordero

  • 2012 Texas State Taekwondo Championships At Gaylord Texan Comvention Center

    Gold Medalists: Alex Um , Alexis Lucio, Jacob Paek, Nathan Cho, Julie Moulas, Daniel Kim, Ashley Cha, Joung Kim,
    Jessica Um
2015 Dallas International Taekwondo
Championships
Demo Team
1st Place
2014 Texas State Taekwondo Championships
1st Place
2017 USAT Texas State Taekwondo Championships
Fortworth Convention Center
2017 USCR Demo Team
"1st Place"