[ 2017 Upcoming Event ]

  • All Mondays in December: OPEN
     4th, 11th, and 18th (Except 25th)

  • Dec. 6th (Wed) ~ 10th (Sun): CLOSED
    Both Master Um and Cindy are participating in AAU Team Trial in Ft.
    Lauderdale, FL as an official member.

  • Dec. 16th (Sat): Group Picture Day
  • Time: 3:50 PM
  • Bring All your medals you made at the Texas State Open Taekwondo
    Championship!!

  • Dec. 17th (Sun): NO Regular Class
    USAT Sparring Referee Seminar
    Register thru USAT web site from Red Belts Age 15 and older
         https://www.usat.hangastar.com/Login.aspx
    Place: 1624 W Hebron Pkwy. (USCR Taekwondo)

  • Dec. 21st (Thu): Belt Test 1
    2:30 pm, 4:00, 5:30, and 7:00

  • Dec. 24~25 (Sun & Mon): CLOSED
    Christmas Eve and Christmas Day

  • Dec. 30th (Sat): Belt Test 2
    10:30 am Belt Test
    PM Regular Class

  • Dec. 31st (Sun): CLOSED
    Last Sunday

  • Please contact us if you are not getting any email from us.
    *** Schedules subject to change.
Emily Kwak (13)
Joshua Kim (12)
Jose Cordero (19)
Enter starting street address:

City, State or Zipcode:
청룡 USCR TAEKWONDO
Jean Park (10)
1624   W. Hebron Pkwy. Carrollton, TX 75010     T:(972)492-0980
Jisu Park (11)
Sergio Cordero (21)
Lia Chang (10)
Sarah Djomo (10)
Jenna Kim (11)
Alex Cordero (26)
Lauren Cho (12)
Michael Sim (10)
Cody Yang (9)
Chelsea Chang (18)
AJ Gray (8)
Gary Tejeda (18)
Daniel Hartojo (17)
Ethan Roeslim (13)
Gabby Roeslim (16)
Vaughn Obregon (12)
Joseph Kang (17)
Mark Djomo (8)
AAU Junior Olympic Game Grand Champions
Dominic Choo
(2016 Male Form)
"2017 AAU/USAT National / Junior Olympic Medalists"
Andrew Kim  (8)
Rahi Abram (8)
"2017 USAT/AAU TX State/District Champions"
Lawrence Kang (9)
Jordan Choi (14)
Joseline Lucio  (13)
Jun Hwan Jung  (14)
Jiyun Joo (15)
Shawn Ha (16)
Stephen Chen (15)
Nathan Hartojo (16)
David Gumm (11)
Moogon Choo (17)
Alexis Lucio (18)
USCR Demo Team
*2014-15,17 Texas State Championships - Gold Medal
*2015 National Championships - Gold Medal
* 2014 Texas Rangers Stadium Demo
2017 Team USCR
Isaac Bae(7))
Patrick Choi (9)
Landon Kang (7)
Cody Yang (9)
Sophia Bae (9)
Emma Yoon (9)
Nicholas Choi (10)
Michael Sim (10)
Lia Chang (10)
Baudel Tejeda (11)
Daniel Kim (11)
Jean Park (11)
Jisu Park (11)
Jenna Kim (11)
Angela Lucio (11)
Ryan Bae (12)
Abigail Kim (12)
Lauren Cho (12)
Angel Wang (12)
Ahren Tejeda (13)
Soyoung Cho (14)
Jamie Yoon (14)
Emily Yoon (14)
Richard Ahn (15)
Saeha Lee (15)
Lisa Jeon (15)
Brett Obregon (16)
Cindy Um (47)
Changho Lim (19)
Demo Team Champion
Jiyun Joo
(2016 Female Form)
(2017 Female Breaking)
Emily Kwak
(2017 Female Form)
Dominic Choo
(2016 Male Form)
Landon Kang (6)
Jamie Kim (14)
Chelsea Chang (18)
Dominic Choo (17)
Shawn Ha (16)
Stephen Chen (15)
Richard Ahn (15)
Rima Abram (15)
Saeha Lee (15)
Jiyun Joo (15)
Jordan Choi (14)
Soyoung Cho (14)
Emily Kwak (13)